Not sure how many people know this, but many in the industry say the US is the Saudi Arabia of NG. Proper management of that source should be adhered to.
[…] Proposed Rule 13f-2(b)(4).
Back to Citation
58.
?LEI is a unique global identifier for legal entities participating in financial transactions that is currently used in regulatory reporting to financial regulators, including the Commission.
Back to Citation
59.
?Regulation SHO applies to equity securities, both exchange-listed and over-the-counter, as defined in Section 3(a)(11) of the Exchange Act and Rule 3a11-1 thereunder.
See
Regulation SHO Adopting Release,
supra
note 4.
Back to Citation
60.
?17 CFR 240.13f-1(b). Rule 13f-1 is entitled “Reporting by institutional investment managers of information with respect to accounts over which they exercise investment discretion.”
Back to Citation
61.
?
See supra
Part II.C.
Back to Citation
62.
?
See
“Rules to Prevent Duplicative Reporting” in the “General Instructions” of Form 13F,
available at https://www.sec.gov/?pdf/?form13f.pdf.
Back to Citation
63.
?
See infra
Part VIII.D.1.
Back to Citation
64.
?
See
Form 13F,