News Focus
News Focus
icon url

maverick_1

10/07/25 5:50 AM

#791450 RE: Chiugray #791441

SAWSTON by itself could pull max $1 BLN per Year

At 15,000 patients per year capacity
~ $200,000 per DCVAX patient (THREE Year Supply)
~ $3 Billion Revenues over 3 Years.
~ $1 Billion Per Year SAWSTON max Rev Capacity

ADD when applicable USA approved MFG:
Memphis TN Cognate of Charles River $CRL


Re

Andrew, This is from Linda Powers ASM 6/29/2024 transcript. Sawston has the capacity to handle up to potentially 15K patients/year.



Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now
Starship

Lookin' in your eyes, I see a paradise
This world that I found is too good to be true
Let them say we're crazy, I don't care about that

I'm so glad I found $NWBO
I'm not gonna lose $NWBO
Whatever it takes, I will stay here
Take it to the good times
SeeN it through the bad times
Whatever it takes is what I'm gonna do

Let them say we're crazy, what do they know?

Let the world around us just fall apart
Nothing's gonna stop us

Ooh, all that I need is $NWBO
All that I ever need
We can build this dream together
Written by: Diane Eve Warren, Albert Louis Hammond
Lyrics provided by Musixmatch


https://genius.com/Starship-nothings-gonna-stop-us-now-lyrics
DIFFERENT STROKES for DIFFERENT FOLKS
Bullish
Bullish
icon url

Slave1

10/07/25 6:37 AM

#791458 RE: Chiugray #791441

Thanks Chiugray. This is my reasoned interpretation based on Advent’s MHRA licence, SEC filings, and the Eden patent.

Early filings listed 2 Grade B artisan suites and a planned Grade C lab but not the 3 active Grade C cleanrooms already licensed under MHRA MIA 54923 or the 2 Grade D rooms that support them. Bruce’s post helped confirm this:
🔗

Advent now has 3 Grade C rooms (Eden ready) + 2 more in the leased GMP facility, backed by 2 Grade D prep rooms—5 Grade C suites total.

At the 2024 ASM Linda Powers said each Grade C lab can make ~1–1.1 K patients/yr and full build-out ~15 K per yr. Eden wasn’t yet validated (Mar 31 2025 10-Q), so that number was conservative.

Eden’s patent describes a closed, automated DC-vaccine system using single-use cartridges swapped every 8 days, eliminating downtime and turning each unit into a continuously cycling bioreactor.

Cartridge logic
• Baseline per Grade C suite = 1–1.1 K patients/yr
• With Eden cycling (×2.7–3.0) = 2.7–3.3 K per suite
• 5 suites ˜ 13.5–16.5 K patients/yr
• + 2 Grade B suites (˜ 1–1.2 K total) ˜ 14.5–17.7 K combined

So the math behind 3 K per suite isn’t arbitrary—it follows Eden’s patent. The cartridge system cuts idle time, Grade C adds density, and Grade D staging keeps production constant. Even using the conservative baseline (5 × 1.1 K ˜ 5.5 K), the model still aligns with the ~15 K capacity Linda Powers outlined once Eden is fully validated.

All math and assumptions are my own based on public data.
Bullish
Bullish
icon url

Slave1

10/07/25 11:38 AM

#791516 RE: Chiugray #791441

Thanks Chiugray. This is my reasoned interpretation based on Advent’s MHRA licence, SEC filings, and the Eden patent.

Early filings listed 2 Grade B artisan suites and a planned Grade C lab but didn’t mention the 3 active Grade C cleanrooms already licensed under MHRA MIA 54923 or the 2 Grade D rooms that support them. After reviewing Advent’s GMP data and Linda Powers’ 2024 ASM remarks, it became clear my earlier footprint was incomplete.

This was also made clear in Bruce’s post:

🔗

Advent now has 3 Grade C rooms (Eden ready) plus 2 more Grade C suites at the leased external GMP facility, supported by 2 Grade D prep rooms. That’s 5 Grade C suites available now, backed by Grade D staging that keeps them cycling continuously.

At the 2024 ASM, Linda Powers said each Grade C lab can make ~1–1.1 K patient doses/yr and full build-out could reach ~15 K patients annually. All new Grade C space was designed for Eden validation, so her figure likely included Eden in principle but not its fully optimized throughput.

Eden wasn’t GMP-validated yet (Mar 31 2025 10-Q lists validation pending). Before validation, a CEO must quote conservative, regulator-safe numbers.

Eden’s patent describes a closed, automated DC-vaccine system using single-use modular cartridges. Each cartridge is a sterile micro-environment that swaps immediately after its 8-day maturation, eliminating downtime and turning each unit into a continuously cycling bioreactor.

Cartridge logic:

Each Grade C suite, once Eden runs continuously, could produce ~2.7–3× its ASM baseline (1–1.1 K to 2.7–3.3 K per suite/yr).

Math:

• 5 Grade C suites × 2.7–3.3 K = ˜ 13.5–16.5 K patients/yr

• + 2 Grade B suites (˜ 1–1.2 K total) = ˜ 14.5–17.7 K combined once Eden validated

The 3–3.3 K per-suite figure isn’t arbitrary; it follows Eden’s patent logic. The cartridge system removes idle time, Grade C allows more units per room, and Grade D staging keeps production constant. The difference between the conservative (~5.5 K) and optimized (~15 K) views is simply whether Linda Powers’ 15 K patients/year represents the long-term goal or an achievable near-term reality once Eden is fully validated.

3 Advent Grade C rooms form the base for validation; 2 new Grade C pods are under build; the leased facility prevents construction delays so scaling can start now.

Even conservatively, 5 suites × 1.1 K ˜ 5.5 K patients/yr. With Eden automation, the model aligns with the ~15 K capacity Linda Powers outlined.

All math and assumptions are my own, based on public data and filings.
Bullish
Bullish