I pretty much stopped posting on the main ymb.
[…] # 2
Federal judicial conduct
Complaints against federal judges are filed under the Judicial Conduct and Disability Act of 1980. 28 U.S.C. Section 372(c). Under the Act, any person may file a written complaint alleging that a judge has engaged in "conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts" or "is unable to discharge all duties of office by reason of mental or physical disability."
Complaints are filed with the chief judge of the court of appeals in the circuit in which the judge sits, through the clerk of the court. After reviewing the complaint, the chief judge either:
* dismisses the complaints,
* concludes the proceeding if corrective action has been taken, or