High Times
Home > Boards > US OTC > Cannabis > Eline Entertainment Group Inc. (EEGI)

EEGI - Pending News From Recent Update

Public Reply | Private Reply | Keep | Last ReadPost New MsgReplies (2) | Next 10 | Previous | Next
pennystockwallstreet Member Profile
 
Followed By 104
Posts 5,759
Boards Moderated 3
Alias Born 02/18/10
160x600 placeholder
pennystockwallstreet   Thursday, 05/24/18 10:13:21 AM
Re: None
Post # of 51210 
EEGI - Pending News From Recent Update

Follow the CEO here for the latest news and updates https://twitter.com/SteveASmithJr

steve@influentialmediaholdings.com
steve@americasinvestment.com

\

\

\

\

\

\

June 8th, 2017 - ELINE ENTERTAINMENT INC "Share structure down almost 50%! Pending merger. New management. Three separate stakeholders with 2,7 Billion shares plus another 1,3 Billion to be returned to treasury! Multiple filings under way! Ideal for sub penny players! "

SHARE STRUCTURE
Note: Direct your attention to another recent disclosures filed with the OTCM. It clearly shows 2.664bil a/s in the filing. This would suggest that the SS has very possibly been reduced if any change has been made. There is nothing to support an increase anywhere that can be found besides personal opinion. Therefore, the share structure is almost certainly the same as March 2017, or there could quite possibly be a real share reduction as suggested in the filing below. "Unlimited shares" seems to be fictious; with zero supporting documentation.

\


Kevin Harrington - Net Worth $450 Million has partnered with Steve Smith (CEO of EEGI) to form the funding company that is funding EEGI http://americasinvestment.co/
https://investorshub.advfn.com/boards/read_msg.aspx?message_id=140510875

Rule 6490

Question [1]:
Where can I find out more information regarding FINRA Rule 6490?
Answer: The full text of the rule can be found at www.finra.org/rulefilings/2009-089 or in Regulatory Notice 10-38 at www.finra.org/notices/10-38

Question [2]:
Are all mergers and acquisitions required to be filed under FINRA Rule 6490?
Answer: No, only a merger or acquisition that has a direct impact on the publicly tradable security of a company (e.g., name change, distribution, cancellation of shares) would an issuer be required to notify FINRA.

http://www.finra.org/industry/faq-upc-corporate-actions-faq


\

For more info check the iBox

*My Posts shouldn't be used to make any Financial and or Unethical Decisions. My opinion. All material posted by me is for info purposes only and should not be taken as an offer or solicitation to buy or sell stocks. NOT licensed broker or paid promoter.
Public Reply | Private Reply | Keep | Last ReadPost New MsgReplies (2) | Next 10 | Previous | Next
Follow Board Follow Board Keyboard Shortcuts Report TOS Violation
X
Current Price
Change
Volume
Detailed Quote - Discussion Board
Intraday Chart
+/- to Watchlist