According to the Sate of Delaware
[…] It's difficult to deny facts that are confirmed and published with our very own government. Hopefully Glow will be satisfied with the facts provided regarding UOIP, Mr Carter, and Chanbond
Long UOIP,
~Magnus
Good Morning Adude,
My estimate for the settlement was derived from and only from what I feel each and every broadband subscriber should pay to the inventors as a royalty. No royalties have paid since 2011 and therefore the total amount should realistically be at least $1.92 Billion and that's without demages, lost revenue and/or the 3 times multiplier set forth by US Code 35 U.S.C. § 284, a patent owner is entitled to "damages adequate to compensate for the infringement, but in no event less than a reasonable royalty."[9] Lost profits that result from infringement of their patent are also compensable.