nevertheless we need "economic" results produced by our(?) management
[…] at first I think payment of the dividends.
this coincides with my interpretation of the laws of Wyoming.
attribute "shareholder": it´s detrimental to that, if someone has written down the shares to zero and taken the tax loss.
twice my bank has tried to convince me to give up the shares.
the shares are the only proof that an investor is eligible to the
LIQUIDATION DIVIDEND.
apart from the fact that FFGO was a corporation and not a LLC, sorry I can´t find any hint about this two year period for "winding down" the firm.
for the effect of dissolution of a Wyoming corporation cf. WyO.Stat. §17-16-1405.there is written:
"a dissolved corporation continues its corporate existence but may not carry on any businesss except that appropriate to wind up and liquidate its business and affairs, including:
(i) collecting its assets, ..."
there I can´t find a period of time to do this collection. here a fixed period of time could bring big problems, if you can´t sell shortterm an asset or only for a very bad price.
NSS is a crime. without any doubt no culprit will reveal his crime voluntarily. I think that is incontestable.