its like the Dare program. teach the kids all about drugs when they dont know anything about drugs, so they can get curious.
[…] society and the First Amendment itself." NAACP v. Claiborne Hardware Co., 458 U.S.
886, 932 (1982). See also Healy v. James, 408 U.S. 169, 186 (1972).
61. USA PATRIOT Act § 411(a) amended 8 U.S.C. §1182(a)(3)(B)(vi)(I) to include as a
"terrorist organization" any foreign organization so designated by the Secretary of State
under 8 U.S.C. § 1189, a provision that was introduced in the Antiterrorism and Effective
Death Penalty Act of 1996. As of October 5, 2001, 26 organizations had been designated
as foreign terrorist organizations under 8 U.S.C. § 1189. See 66 Federal Register 51088-
90 (Oct. 5, 2001). In order to qualify as a designated "foreign terrorist organization" under
8 U.S.C. §1182(a)(3)(B)(vi)(I), the Secretary of State must find that "(A) the organization
is a foreign organization; (B) the organization engages in terrorist activity; and (C) the
terrorist activity of the organization threatens the security of United States nationals or the
national security of the United States." See 8 U.S.C. § 1189(a)(1)(A)-(C).
In addition, USA PATRIOT Act § 411(a) amended 8 U.S.C. §1182(a)(3)(B)(vi)(II) to
include as a "terrorist organization" any domestic or foreign organization so designated
by the Secretary of State in consultation with or upon the request of the Attorney General