Otherwise, I'm thinking the SEC might like to read that filing and see our comments.....
[…] Though, I'm not up on what the SEC allows as to forward looking revenue projections, I think they might like to know that some of us feel said projections are preposterous, and impossible to achieve.
Are you sure Houlihan Gold Fund, LP is really associated with Houlihan, Smith & Company, Inc. If it is, how come the financing doesn't show for Noble or USCN? ... eom
Sara Jenkins The Blackwing Group, LLC Independence, MO To the Above-Named Respondents: WHEREAS, the North Carolina State Board of Certified Public Accountant Examiners (Board) is authorized by NCGS §93-12(16) to enforce the provisions of the North Carolina Certified Public Accountant Act (Act) through actions for injunctive relief regarding “a single violation” of this Chapter; and, WHEREAS, pursuant to NCGS §93-3 “It shall be unlawful for any person who has not received a certificate of qualification admitting him to practice as a certified public accountant to assume or use such a title, or to use any words, letters, abbreviations, symbols or other means of identification to indicate that the person using same has been admitted to practice as a certified public accountant.” WHEREAS, pursuant to NCGS §93-4 “It shall be unlawful for any firm, copartnership, or association to assume or use the title of certified public accountant, or to use any words, letters, abbreviations, symbols or other means of identification to indicate that the members of such firm,