Looks like Gene has a RECORD of CONVICTIONS now...eh. Does that effect the TSX listing. LMFAO
[…] mailto:lux.investor@gmail.com
http://www.reverse-merger.info/the-rocket-ride.htm
http://www.zoominfo.com/Search/PersonDetail.aspx?PersonID=338857240
http://www.law.umaryland.edu/marshall/schoolarchives/documentspriv/CommencementDayExercises1975.pdf
http://www.articlesbase.com/authors/john-lux/98881
http://www.investing-performance.com/
Actually, we do know what it's about. And I have to disagree that a 5 year old bench warrant issued for the arrest of the CEO of this company, is relevant. Upcoming trial...looking forward to it. LMFAO
California Penal Code, § 476 reads:
"Making, possessing, uttering, etc., fic- titious instruments; intent; punishment
"Every person who makes, passes, utters, or publishes, with intention to defraud any other person, or who, with the like intention, attempts to pass, utter, or publish, or who has in his possession, with like intent to utter, pass, or publish, any fictitious bill, note, or check, purporting to be the bill, note, or check, or other instrument in writing for the payment of money or property of some bank, corporation, copartnership, or individual, when, in fact, there is no such bank, corporation, copartnership, or individual in existence, knowing the bill, note, check, or instrument in writing to be fictitious, is punishable by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than one year,