Thanks for the update KT, so how much fnma common did they hold at the end of 2Q22, any idea? Thanking you in advance!
[…] https://singlefamily.fanniemae.com/originating-underwriting/mortgage-products/refinow-expanding-refinance-eligibility-qualifying-homeowners?_ga=2.228548573.1756055211.1657274369-477116570.1653068466
In Miller v Vilsak, a federal Judge in Texas (5th federal circuit) granted an injunction prohibiting a USDA program funded by $5B in loan forgiveness for 120% of USDA backed farm loans to : “socially disadvantaged farmer or
rancher” (“SDFR”) is defined as “a farmer or rancher who is a member of
a socially disadvantaged group,” 7 U.S.C. § 2279(a)(5), which, in turn,
means that the members of the group “have been subjected to racial or ethnic
prejudice because of their identity as members of a group without regard to
their individual qualities,” id. § 2279(a)(6). American Rescue Plan"