At least this PR came pre market as I was reading over the weekend that people were considering this a "BUY" and it had "bottomed out"!
[…] 96. Each issuance of a press release through Business Wire as described above involved the fraudulent use of interstate wire in violation of 18 USC §1343 and, as a result, constitutes racketeering activity as defined by 18 USC §1961(1).
97. Each of the above acts played an integral part and result of this conduct and these acts and omissions intended to deprive the plaintiff and others of their assets.
98. All of these acts constitute RICO “predicate acts” under 18 USC §1961, and were intended to, and did deprive the plaintiff and others of assets and money.
99. The conduct of the defendants and/or others involved substantially more than “at least two acts of racketeering activity … the last of which occurred within ten years after the commission of a prior act of racketeering activity” and therefore constitute a “pattern of racketeering” within the meaning of 18 USC §1961(b).