(3) Titan Insider Trading Policy
[…] See Records for additional information on recordkeeping requirements.
Sponsor Reports (§812.150)
The sponsor must provide the following reports in a timely manner to FDA, the IRB's, and/or the investigators.
Unanticipated Adverse Device Effects
Withdrawal of IRB Approval
Withdrawal of FDA Approval
Current List of Investigators
Progress Reports
Recalls and Device Disposition
Final Report
Informed consent
Significant Risk Device Determination
Other Reports
See Reports for more information regarding required reports.
Labeling (§812.5)
Under §812.5 an investigational device or its immediate package must bear a label with the following information:
the name and place of business of the manufacturer, packer, or distributor;
the quantity of contents, if appropriate; and
the statement, "CAUTION Investigational device. Limited by Federal (or United States) law to investigational use."
The label must also describe all relevant contraindications, hazards, adverse effects, interfering substances or devices, warnings, and precautions.