MY E-mail from the company says that they are happy to announce!
[…] Security being another major item. If we could make a big enough one, put the earth in it; we could show the global waming yahoos that the earth is filled with molten lava{HELLO!} the skin temp of the planet may go up and down {HELLO! McFLY...ANY ONE HOME?} . mmmmmmm lol happy new year
congratulations
Want to know about INTENDED USE STATEMENTS? From YAHOO: Info for your DD pleasure!
The intended use or indications for use of a product are the claims that the company wants to make about the product after approval. http://myraqa.com/intended_use_statement...
By FDA regulation, 21 C.F.R. § 801.4, the intended use of a device refers “to the objective intent of the persons legally responsible for the labeling of device.” Thus, the intended use is controlled by the company’s own words.
The definition does go on to say that the intended use can be established by known off-label use of the device. That portion of the regulation, which has created considerable confusion, can essentially be ignored.