in, part filled, wouldnt fill me on the ask for the longest time.
[…] respect to the debtor’s motion for final decree scheduled for a hearing on August 23,
2011.
In support of her statement, the United States Trustee respectfully represents
and alleges as follows:
1. The debtor commenced this case by filing a voluntary petition under Chapter
11 of the Bankruptcy Code on August 16, 2010.
2. The Court confirmed the debtor's plan of reorganization by Order dated
October 21, 2010.
3. The United States Trustee opposes the entry of a final decree unless and/or
until the debtor complies with 28 U.S.C. Section 1930, which requires that "a quarterly
fee shall be paid to the United States Trustee, for deposit in the Treasury, in each case
under Chapter 11 of Title 11 for each quarter (including any fraction thereof) until the
case is converted or dismissed, whichever occurs first." 28 U.S.C. 1930(a)(6). The
assessment of the fee continues until such time as the case is converted to another
chapter of the Code, dismissed by the Court, or closed (final decreed) by the Court.
4. To date, our records reflect that the debtor’s statutory fees due since this