InvestorsHub Logo
[…] Specifically Amarin receive no prior communication the agenda posted to the public registry had been changed to an Advisory Committee & vote used to rescind ANCHOR SPA.

Both the Formal Dispute Resolution: Appeals Above the Division Level, Guidance for Industry Special Protocol Assessment, and Dr. Woodcock’s denial to the Citizen Petition I comment on, provides me the the status to participate in this formal administrative proceeding.

Please provide me with the next steps.

Thank You,

Jason R Williams




May 17th 2016 First FDRR sent to Khushboo Sharma

Ms. Sharma:

Pursuant to 21 CFR 10.75 Internal agency review of decisions, specifically under “(c) An interested person outside the agency may request internal agency review of a decision through the established agency channels of supervision or review.” I have followed the Agency’s Final Guidance (OMB Control No: 0910-0430) with the submission of this Formal Dispute Resolution Request (FDRR). I’ve included 6 primary exhibits that are part of the record on file and no new information is presented. (exhibits will follow in second e-mail)

Also pursuant to 21 CFR 10.75 I request this matter be expeditiously reviewed by the Office of the Commissioner based on “Personal review of these matters by center directors or the office of the Commissioner” specifically (3) In unusual situations requiring an immediate review in the public interest. The detailed actions below have directly delayed a safe effective treatment to a large Diabetic Cardiovascular Population.